Jump to content

AF needs funding again

- - - - -

Rinka


  • You cannot reply to this topic
No replies to this topic

#1 vickychan

    faq.asianfanatics.net

  • AF-n00b
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 23 June 2008 - 10:13 AM

Rinka is a half frech, half japanese model, singer and actress.

* Name: Rinka (梨花)
* Real name: Nenaka Chieko (根中千恵子)
* Birthdate: May 21st, 1973
* Birthplace: Sumida, Tokyo, Japan
* Blood Type: O
* Height: 165cm
* Weight: 42kg
* Siblings: Nakayama Fumina (real name Nenaka Keiko)

Nenaka Chieko began her career as a model in high school. After being hired to an affiliation office, she began to do full-out talent activities, including participating in variety programs, acting in dramas, and releasing a photobook. She was given the stagename "Rinka" by her affiliation office's CEO and has used it primarily in her career. Rinka began modeling for big-name magazines like JJ and CanCam in 1993 at the age of 20. She has remained a model for these magazines until recently. Rinka has also been involved in many scandals but was able to overcome them and is considered one of Japanese television's indispensable talents. In 2006 Rinka released her first single in over a decade on the avex label, entitled XXX (Millions Kisses). It has been targeted to gay audiences; the sale commemoration event took place in and the PV was shot in a gay club in Shinjuku's 2chome, widely known as Tokyo's gay district.

Singles

* [1993.01.21] Tsuki no Biyaku (月の媚薬)
* [1995.04.21] Jirettai yo ne (ジレッたいよね)
* [2006.07.19] XXX (Millions Kisses)
* [2007.12.12] MARIA / smile

Dramas

* [1999] Warauseerusman
* [2000] Surprise Saturday

Photobooks & Books

* [2002.11.xx] Gekkan Rinka
* [2003.04.xx] Renai Taijitsu
* [2005.12.03] Sweet Season Rinka
* [2006.11.10] Rinka 梨花

(from -live urls are not allowed in your usergroup-)




Has anyone heard about her?
Does anyone know where I can find pictures and scans of her? I searched a wohle night for her newest photobook but couldn't find anything Q_Q





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users